See Who Won At The Golden Globes | CNN - Gatous News

See who won at the Golden Globes | CNN



CNN

The 80th Golden Globes Awards were presented Tuesday in Los Angeles.

ABC’s “Abbott Elementary” and HBO’s “The White Lotus” were some of the big TV winners of the night, and in film, “The Banshees of Inisherin” and “The Fabelmans” walked away with two of the most coveted awards of the night .

See below for a full list of nominees with the winners, indicated in bold.

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin ShortOnly Murders in the Building

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” *WINNERS

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNERS

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Selena GomezOnly Murders in the Building

Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday”

Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man”

Kevin Costner, “Yellowstone” *WINNERS

Diego Luna, “Andor”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Severance”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Emma D’Arcy, “House of the Dragon”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Imelda Staunton, “The Crown”

Hilary Swank, “Alaska Daily”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNERS

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”

Evan Peters, “Monsters: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” *WINNERS

Sebastian StanPam and Tommy

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica ChastainGeorge and Tammy

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily JamesPam and Tommy

Julia Roberts, “Gaslit”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *WINNERS

Best Television Series Drama

“Better Call Saul”

“The Crown”

“House of the Dragon” *WINNERS

“Ozark”

“Severance”

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

“Blackbird”

“Monsters: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

“Pam and Tommy”

“The Dropout”

“The White Lotus” *WINNERS

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical-Comedy or Drama Television Series

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNERS

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical-Comedy or Drama Television Series

John Lithgow, “The Old Man”

Jonathan Pryce, “The Crown”

John Turturro, “Severance”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNERS

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNERS

Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Trouble”

Daisy Edgar Jones, “Under the Banner of Heaven”

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

F Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus”

Domhnall Gleeson, “The Patient”

Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird” *WINNERS

Richard Jenkins, “Monsters: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Seth Rogen, “Pam and Tommy”

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Abbott Elementary *WINNERS

“The Bear”

“Hacks”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Wednesday”

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

“Babylon”

“The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNERS

“Everything Everywhere All at Once”

“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”

“Triangle of Sadness”

Best Motion Picture – Drama

“Avatar: The Way of Water”

“Elvis”

“The Fabelmans” *WINNERS

“TAR”

“Top Gun: Maverick”

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

“RRR” (India)

“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Germany)

“Argentina, 1985” (Argentina) *WINNERS

“Close” (Belgium)

“Decision to Leave” (South Korea)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Todd Field, “Tar”

Tony Kushner & Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans”

Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin,” *WINNERS

Sarah Polley, “Women Talking”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

“Carolina,” Taylor Swift (“Where the Crawdads Sing”)

Ciao Papa, Guillermo del Toro & Roeban Katz (Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio)

“Hold My Hand,” Lady Gaga and Bloodpop (“Top Gun: Maverick”)

“Lift Me Up,” Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)

“Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”) *WINNERS

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Brad Pitt, “Babylon”

Ke Huy Quan, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *WINNERS

Eddie Redmayne, “The Good Nurse”

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” *WINNERS

Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Jamie Lee Curtis, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Dolly De Leon, “Triangle of Sadness”

Carey Mulligan, “She Said”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Diego Calva, “Babylon”

Daniel Craig, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”

Adam Driver, “White Noise”

Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNERS

Ralph Fiennes, “The Menu”

Best Motion Picture – Animated

“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” *WINNERS

Marcel the Shell With Shoes On

“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish”

“Turning Red”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Austin Butler, “Elvis” *WINNERS

Brendan Fraser, “The Whale”

Hugh Jackman, “The Son”

Bill Nighty, “Living”

Jeremy Pope, “The Inspection”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Cate Blanchett, “Tar” *WINNERS

Olivia Colman, “Empire of Light”

Viola Davis, “The Woman King”

Ana de Armas, “Blonde”

Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”

Lesley Manville, “Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris”

Margot Robbie, “Babylon”

Anya Taylor Joy, “The Menu”

Emma Thompson, “Good Luck to You Leo Grande”

Michelle YeohEverything Everywhere All at Once *WINNERS

Best Director – Motion Picture

James Cameron, “Avatar: The Way of Water”

Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Baz Luhrman, “Elvis”

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Steven Spielberg, “The Fablemans” *WINNERS

Best original score

Alexandre Desplat, “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”

Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Women Talking”

Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon” *WINNERS

John Williams, “The Fablemans”

Carter Burwell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

#won #Golden #Globes #CNN